Find Schools

Study Area & Zipcode

Find Schools Near

Anderson University Indiana International Student Report

Explore international student trends at Anderson University Indiana to discover how Anderson University Indiana stacks up to the competition when it comes to serving students from outside the United States.

Included in This Report:

Anderson University Indiana has Below Average Popularity With International Students

An analysis of student visa data suggests that in 2020 as many as 1,159,798 international students came to the U.S. to study at American colleges and universities. From this diverse international pool, Anderson University Indiana was home to approximately 36 international students.

College Factual ranks Anderson University Indiana as 834th out of a total 1,279 colleges and universities for popularity with international students.

International Popularity: (834th out of 1,279)
lower
higher

At least 14 countries are represented on the Anderson University Indiana campus. The countries with the largest on-campus communities are Flag of South Korea  South Korea, Flag of Jordan  Jordan, and Flag of Kenya  Kenya.

Anderson University Indiana reports having a total of 36 international students on campus, 14 of whom are undergraduates. This is out of a total of 1,406 students, 1,205 of whom are undergraduates.

Anderson University Indiana suggests that international students make up about 2.6% of the student body.

Use the map below to explore the popularity of Anderson University Indiana on a country by country basis.

The Number of International Students at Anderson University Indiana is Decreasing

Over the past several years the total international population of students on campus has shrunk. Flag of South Korea  South Korea was the largest contributor to this decline.

The chart below shows how the total number of international students at Anderson University Indiana has grown over the past several years.

2013: (N/A students)
2014: (55 students)
2015: (47 students)
2016: (47 students)
2017: (43 students)
2018: (36 students)

Use the map below to explore the popularity trends on a country by country basis.

Anderson University Indiana Offers International Students a Typical Overall Quality American Education

College Factual ranks Anderson University Indiana as 746th out of 1,232 total colleges and universities for providing a quality educational experience to international students.

International Quality: (746th out of 1,232)
lower
higher

CollegeFactual has also ranked the quality of the education at Anderson University Indiana on a country by country basis. Anderson University Indiana ranks the best for are for students from Flag of Bahamas  Bahamas, Flag of South Korea  South Korea, and Flag of Kenya  Kenya.

Use the map below to explore the Anderson University Indiana experience for your country.

Anderson University Indiana is Considered Average when it Comes to Value for International Students

College Factual ranks Anderson University Indiana as 536th out of a total 1,204 colleges and universities for providing value to international students.

International Value: (536th out of 1,204)
lower
higher

CollegeFactual has also ranked the value of the education at Anderson University Indiana on a country by country basis. Anderson University Indiana's best value is for students from Flag of South Korea  South Korea, Flag of Kenya  Kenya, and Flag of Jordan  Jordan.

Use the map below to explore Anderson University Indiana value for your country.

Business Administration & Management is the Most Popular Anderson University Indiana Degree for International Students

The most popular degrees at Anderson University Indiana with international students are Business Administration & Management, Design & Applied Arts, and Computer Science.

Business Administration & Management: (14 students)
Design & Applied Arts: (3 students)
Computer Science: (2 students)
Teacher Education Grade Specific: (1 students)
General Psychology: (1 students)
Nursing: (1 students)
Teacher Education Subject Specific: (1 students)
International Studies: (1 students)
Economics: (1 students)
Marketing: (1 students)

Use the map below to explore the most popular degrees at Anderson University Indiana on a country by country basis.

Select a Country to View Additional Details

Drill into the map below or use the following table to select a specific country and get detailed Anderson University Indiana information specific to that country.

International students by Country attending Anderson University Indiana
CountryPopularity RankingQuality RankingValue Ranking
Bahamas857079
China920N/AN/A
India664N/AN/A
Jordan7412695
Kenya117168129
Nepal326326244
Nigeria437397316
Saudi Arabia506493362
South Korea363465318
United Kingdom623N/AN/A

Find Schools Near You