College Factual  by our College Data Analytics Team
       Unbiased Factual Guarantee

Manor College: Rankings, Admissions, Cost & Majors

5 awards Ranking Badges
Fair Price Value for Your Money
95% Acceptance Rate

Manor College is a private not-for-profit institution in Jenkintown, Pennsylvania enrolling 443 undergraduates. It accepts 95% of applicants and has an on-time graduation rate of 26%, below the national average of 33%. College Factual ranks it #2,663 of 5,159 colleges nationwide in its 2027 Best Colleges ranking (top 52%), and its Value for Your Money analysis rates it a Fair Price.

Source: IPEDS 2025; College Scorecard July 2026; College Factual rankings 2027. Data as of: July 2026.

How Is Manor College Ranked?

Manor College ranks #2,663 of 5,159 colleges nationwide in College Factual’s 2027 Best Colleges ranking, placing it in the top 52%.

#2,663 Best Colleges in Nation
#143 Best Colleges in PA
Manor College ranking badge

2027 Rankings

College Factual analyzes over 2,000 colleges and universities in its annual rankings and ranks them in a variety of ways, including most diverse, best overall quality, best for non-traditional students, and much more.

Manor College was awarded 5 badges in the 2027 rankings.

Overall Quality

Manor College is ranked #2,663 out of 5,159 schools in the nation for overall quality on College Factual’s 2027 Best Colleges list.

Manor College also holds the #143 spot on the Best Colleges in Pennsylvania ranking.

See all of the rankings for Manor College.

Is It Hard to Get Into Manor College?

95% Acceptance Rate
96% Of Accepted Are Women
4% Submit SAT Scores

Acceptance Rate

With an acceptance rate of 95%, Manor College is easier to get into than many other schools. But that doesn’t mean you can slack off on your application. Make sure to treat this school like any other when submitting requested materials and documents.

Average Test Scores

About 4% of students accepted to Manor College submitted their SAT scores. When looking at the 25th through the 75th percentile, SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing scores ranged between 360 and 445. Math scores were between 365 and 490.

SAT Reading and Writing Scores for Manor College  ( 360 to 445 )
200
800
SAT Math Scores for Manor College  ( 365 to 490 )
200
800

Learn more about Manor College admissions.

What Is the Student-to-Faculty Ratio at Manor College?

12 to 1 Student to Faculty
25% Full Time Teachers

Student to Faculty Ratio

At Manor College, the student to faculty ratio is an excellent 12 to 1. That’s much better than the national average of 15 to 1. This indicates that many classes will probably be small, and students will have ample opportunities to work closely with their professors and classmates.

Percent of Full-Time Faculty

Another measure that is often used to estimate how much access students will have to their professors is how many faculty members are full-time. The idea here is that part-time faculty tend to spend less time on campus, so they may not be as available to students as full-timers.

The full-time faculty percentage at Manor College is 25%. This is lower than the national average of 47%.

Full-Time Faculty Percent  25 out of 100
0
100

What Are the Graduation and Retention Rates at Manor College?

56% Freshmen Retention
26% On-Time Graduation Rate

Freshmen Retention Rate

The freshmen retention rate is a sign of how many full-time students like a college or university well enough to come back for their sophomore year. At Manor College this rate is 56%, which is a bit lower than the national average of 68%.

Freshmen Retention Rate  56 out of 100
0
100

Graduation Rate

The on-time graduation rate is the percent of first-time, full time students who obtain their bachelor’s degree in four years or less. This rate is 26% for first-time, full-time students at Manor College, which is lower than the national rate of 33.3%.

On-Time Graduation Rate  26 out of 100
0
100

Find out more about the retention and graduation rates at Manor College.

How Diverse Is Manor College?

443 Undergraduate Students
57.1% Racial-Ethnic Minorities*
68.8% Percent Women

The current enrollment includes 443 undergraduates at Manor College.

Get more detailed information on the diversity at Manor College.

How Much Does Manor College Cost?

$17,140 Net Price
60% Take Out Loans
$31,328 Total Student Loans

The typical net cost at Manor College is $17,140. The affordability of the school largely depends on your financial need since net price varies by income group. See the table below for the net price for different income groups.

Net Price by Income Group for Manor College

$0-30 K $30K-48K $48-75 $75-110K $110K +
$13,135 $9,493 $13,154 $15,838 $17,817

The net price is calculated by adding tuition, room, board and other costs and subtracting financial aid. Note that the net price is typically less than the published price for a school. For more information on the sticker price of Manor College, see our tuition and fees and room and board pages.

Student Loan Debt

It’s not uncommon for college students to take out loans to pay for school. In fact, almost 66% of students nationwide depend at least partially on loans. At Manor College, approximately 60% of students took out student loans averaging $7,832 a year. That adds up to $31,328 over four years for those students. The student loan default rate is 7.7%. Although this is lower than the national default rate of 10.1%, you’ll still want to keep this in mind when taking out student loans. Get more details about paying for Manor College.

How Much Do Manor College Graduates Earn?

$46,825 Avg Salary of Grads
Average Earnings Boost

The pay for some majors is higher than others, but on average, students who graduate with a bachelor’s degree from Manor College make about $46,825 a year during their first few years of employment after graduation. This is right on par with the average college graduate’s salary of $49,219 per year. Also, graduates in your major field may make more. Average Salary for Manor College Graduates

See which majors at Manor College make the most money.

Where Is Manor College Located?

Pennsylvania State
443 Undergraduate Students
Suburb Campus Setting

Manor College is a private not-for-profit institution found in Jenkintown, Pennsylvania. Jenkintown is considered a suburb and offers tranquility and safety near the excitement of a city center. Get more details about the location of Manor College.

Location of Manor College

Get in touch with Manor College can be found below.

Contact Details
Address: 700 Fox Chase Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046-3399
Phone: 21588523601279
Website: www.manor.edu

What Majors Does Manor College Offer?

12 Majors With Completions
190 Undergraduate Degrees

In the most recent reporting year, students from 12 majors graduated from Manor College. The following table lists the most popular undergraduate majors along with the average salary graduates from those majors make.

Most Popular Majors Completions Average Salary of Graduates
Multi-Disciplinary Studies 95 NA
Dental Support Services 20 $48,357
Veterinary/Animal Health Technologies/Technicians. 12 NA
Health/Medical Prep Programs 9 NA
Business Administration & Management 9 NA
Liberal Arts General Studies 7 NA
Criminal Justice & Corrections 7 NA
Teacher Education Grade Specific 6 NA
Health/Medical Admin Services 6 NA
Computer Information Systems 5 NA

Learn more about the majors offered at Manor College along with which ones have the highest average starting salaries.

Does Manor College Offer Online Classes?

80% Take At Least One Class Online
6% Take All Classes Online

353 students took at least one online class at Manor College.

Online courses are a great option for busy, working students as well as for those who have scheduling conflicts and want to study on their own time. As time goes by, expect to see more and more online learning options become available.

Learn more about online learning at Manor College.

Interested in comparing Manor College? Match them up using College Combat, a free interactive tool for comparing colleges on the features you care about.

Notes and References

Footnotes

*The racial-ethnic minorities count is calculated by taking the total number of students and subtracting white students, international students, and students whose race/ethnicity was unknown. This number is then divided by the total number of students at the school to obtain the racial-ethnic minorities percentage.

References

More about our data sources and methodologies.

Popular Reports

College Rankings
Best by Location
Degree Guides by Major
Graduate Programs

Compare Your School Options